Directory of Chaplains Ministry

Below is a listing of Fellowship Chaplains according to their ministry focus. To view the list of chaplains in alphabetical order by last name click here.

AIRPORT

  • Rolando Batenga (Toronto, ON)
  • Darryl Dixon (Toronto, ON)
  • Richard Doré (Montréal, QC)
  • Rick Franco (Toronto, ON)
  • Peter Freeman (Dartmouth, NS)
  • Mike Garabedian (Toronto, ON)
  • Michel Habib (Montreal, QC)
  • Tom Kartzmark (Ottawa, ON)
  • Josiane Leta Leta (Montreal, QC)
  • Vishwash Masih (Toronto, ON)
  • Chito Navarro (Toronto, ON)
  • Faith Navarro (Toronto, ON)
  • Danny Servos (Toronto, ON)
  • Gabriele Servos (Toronto, ON)
  • Richard Silvister (Toronto, ON)
  • Gordon Smith (Calgary, AB)
  • Patrick Timney (Guelph, ON)
  • Mario Villanueva (Scarborough, ON)
  • Raquel Villanueva (Mississauga, ON)
  • Renato Villavicencio (Toronto, ON)

COMMUNITY

  • Philippe Anderson (Halifax, NS)
  • Anne-Marie Barussaud (Quebec, QC)
  • Guillermo Bascuñan (Ste-Marie de Beauce, QC)
  • Jonathan Bédard (Longueuil, QC)
  • Sylvain Belval (St. Liboire, QC)
  • Quentin Bernard (Montreal, QC)
  • Christine Bernier (Victoriaville, QC)
  • Johanne Bisson (Saint-Georges, QC)
  • Gabriel Boivin (Quebec, QC)
  • Alexandre Bourbeau (Granby, QC)
  • Dorothy Bouwman (Ottawa, ON)
  • Étienne Brochu (Orford, QC)
  • David Brown (Cambridge, ON)
  • Valerie Brown (Cowansville, QC)
  • Russ Buckerfield (Huntsville, ON)
  • Jubi Camba (Mississauga, ON)
  • Alvin Carreon (Cambridge/Kitchener, ON)
  • Rita Chouinard (Laval, QC)
  • Julie Coderre (Cowansville, QC)
  • Victoria Costa (Montréal, QC)
  • Philippe Coulidiati (Laval, QC)
  • Wallie Danbrook (L'Ascension-de-Notre Seigneur, QC)
  • Yves Décary (Upton, QC)
  • Jean-Pierre Deslauriers (St-Hyacinthe, QC)
  • Maria Diaz (Toronto, ON)
  • Hugo Ethier (Pointe-au-Trembles, QC)
  • Yanick Ethier (Longueuil, QC)
  • Ross Fogwell (Fenelon Falls, ON)
  • John Francis (Sherbrooke, QC)
  • Lise Joyal Francis (Sherbrooke, QC)
  • Daniel Gagné (Ste. Catherine, QC)
  • Jean-Pierre Gagné (Saint-Césaire, QC)
  • Sylvette Gaudreault (Lévis, QC)
  • Jordan Grant (Regina, SK)
  • Tom Higgins (Truro Heights, NS)
  • Doug Harkness (Bobcaygeon, ON)
  • Jeff Hesselink (Guelph, ON)
  • Robert Hicks (Bloomfield, ON)
  • Ivan Holderness (Wood Buffalo, AB)
  • Mark Howarth (Princeton, BC)
  • Luke Hughes-Bunger (Hudson's Hope, BC)
  • Claude Joly (Vaudreuil-Dorion, QC)
  • Réjean Joly (St-Georges, QC)
  • Derek Jones (Grimsby, ON)
  • Jérèmie Julie (Montreal, QC)
  • Cathy Klapstein (Cowansville, QC)
  • Gilles Lapierre (Montréal, QC)
  • Patrick Larouche (Chibougamau, QC)
  • Claude Laverdière (Sorel-Tracy, QC)
  • Éric LeBlanc (Cowansville, QC)
  • Isabelle Leduc (Amos, QC)
  • Johanne Lesage (Trios-Rivieres, QC)
  • Sylvain Lévesque (Rivière-du-Loup, QC)
  • Kassandra L'Heureux (Sherbrooke, QC)
  • Alan Litchfield (Lethbridge, AB)
  • Danielle Longpré Joly (St-Georges, QC)
  • Grace Gayle McMullen (Brighton, ON)
  • Paul McMullen (Brighton, ON)
  • Eric Nielsen (Montreal, QC)
  • David Peppiatt (Oshawa, ON)
  • Mireille Perrochon (Cowansville, QC)
  • Richard Piché (Roberval, QC)
  • Thérèse Plouffe Deslauriers (St-Hyacinthe, QC)
  • Andrew Plumridge (London, ON)
  • François Provencher (Granby, QC)
  • Luigi Pugliese (Longueuil, QC)
  • Yoé Zavaleta Quinteros (Brossard, QC)
  • Sylvain Rancourt (Saint-Georges, QC)
  • Éric Ricard (Saint-Jean-Sur-Richelieu, QC)
  • Donald Rodier (St. Hyacinthe, QC)
  • Jean-Baptiste Sancey (Quebec, QC)
  • Samuel Sarpiya (Durham, QC)
  • Nat Scobie (Pickering, ON)
  • Gilles Tessier (St. Hyacinthe, QC)
  • Hélène Therrien (Rivière-du-Loup, QC)
  • Candi Thorpe (Burlington, ON)
  • France Tousignant (St. Hyacinthe, QC)
  • Yvan Tremblay (Lévis, QC)
  • François Vermette (Maria, QC)
  • Rachel Walker (Cambridge, ON)
  • Wayne Wright (Toronto, ON)

CORPORATE

  • Ivan Holderness (Wood Buffalo, AB)
  • Lloyd Johnstone (Sydney, NS)

CORRECTIONS

  • Bertrand Bibeau (Drummondville, QC)
  • Serge Caron (Granby, QC)
  • Freidi Choueiri (Laval, QC)
  • Lorraine Dubois (Montréal, QC)
  • Marc-Olivier Frerot (Cownsville, QC)
  • Jonathan Labelle (Laval, QC)
  • Lise Lalonde (Drummondville, QC)
  • Claude François Marcel (Gatineau, QC)
  • Noël Morissette (Victoriaville, QC)
  • Éric Ricard (Saint-Jean-Sur-Richelieu, QC)
  • Wil Seppenwoolde (Milton, ON)
  • Gabriel Véronneau (Cowansville, QC)
  • Dominik Whitney (Granby, QC)

EDUCATION

  • Praveen Alluri (Sydney, NS)
  • Byron Chae (Thornhill, ON)
  • Melinda DeBoer (Montréal, QC)
  • Christina Jodoin (Montréal, QC)
  • Kreuzer, Ryan (Waterloo, ON)
  • Kassandra L'Heureux (Sherbrooke, QC)
  • David Ritz (Montreal, QC)
  • Michel Vincent (Laval, QC)

FIRST RESPONSE

  • Maxime Cauchon (Lavaltrie, QC)
  • Ian Dixon (Big Pond, NS)
  • Garry Francis (Whitby, ON)
  • Vic Gayed (Lindsay, ON)
  • Aaron Groat (Oakville, ON)
  • Todd Riley (Toronto, ON)
  • Rachel Rock (Kitchener, ON)
  • Aaron Roeck (Waterloo, ON)
  • Cameron Smith (Fenelon Falls, ON)
  • J.E. (Jim) Turner (Vancouver, BC)

HOSPITAL

  • Édith Cyr (Rivière-du-Loup, QC)
  • Caroline Gagnon (Macamic, QC)
  • Ross Helgeton (Stettler, AB)
  • Michelle Jacques (Sherbrooke, QC)
  • Claude Lefebvre (St-Jean, QC)
  • Pierre Mbali Lusasa (St. Hyacinthe, QC)
  • Bertrand Massé (Cap-Santé, QC)
  • Jason Maul (Victoriaville, QC)
  • Kevin McGrath (Espanola, ON)
  • Sharon McGrath (Espanola, ON)
  • Shannon Pharoah (Guelph, ON)
  • Marcelle Ratelle (Rivière Rouge, QC)
  • Pierre Rubaschkin (Rivière Rouge, QC)
  • Luc Tétreault (Orleans, ON)

LEGISLATIVE

  • Charlie Lyons (Toronto, ON)

MEDIA

  • Eric Lanthier (Gatineau, QC)

MENTAL HEALTH

  • Allan Gallant (St. Catharines, ON)

MILITARY

  • Zac Jackson (Avonport, NS)
  • Gary Karamanoukian (Montreal, QC)
  • Lt. Alexander Krause (Callander, ON)
  • Jeremy MacDonald (Vancouver, BC)
  • Ron Martin (TBD)
  • Stephen Michels (Halifax, NS)
  • Rob Schweyer (Petawawa, ON)
  • Brian Vautour (TBD)
  • Jonathan Wedel (Borden, ON)
  • Andrew Whitman (Oromocto, NB)

SPORTS

  • Brent Kassian (Sherwood Park, AB)
  • Neil McGillivray (Cambridge, ON)
  • Éric Ricard (Saint-Jean-Sur-Richelieu, QC)
  • Daniel Rossi (Guelph, ON)

TRANSPORTATION

  • Len Reimer (Woodstock, ON)

URBAN

  • Karen Bast (Kitchener, ON)
  • Miriam Beau (Montreal, QC)
  • Frédérick Douville (Bécancour, QC)
  • Duane Mansveld (Montreal, QC)
  • Jean Simard (Ste-Catherine-de-la-Jacques-Cartier, QC)

 

If you wish to contact a Fellowship Chaplain, please contact the Fellowship Ministry Centre either by phone or complete the form below: