By Ministry

Below is a listing of Fellowship Chaplains according to their ministry focus. To view the list of chaplains in alphabetical order by last name CLICK HERE. If you wish to contact a Fellowship Chaplain, please contact the Fellowship Ministry Centre either by phone or email.

AIRPORT 

Mr. Pat Di-Fonzo
(Toronto, ON)

Mr. Richard Doré
(Montréal, QC)

Mr. Peter Freeman
(Dartmouth, NS)

Mr. Michel Habib
(Montreal, QC)

Mr. Tom Kartzmark          
(Ottawa, ON)

Mr. Peter King
(Toronto, ON)

Mrs. Huguette Mathieu
(Montreal, QC)

Mr. Claude Mathieu
(Montréal, QC)

Mrs. Hélène Plante
(Montréal, QC)

Mr. Danny Servos
(Toronto, ON)

Mr. Richard Silvister    
(Toronto, ON)

Mr. Gordon Smith
(Calgary, AB)


COMMUNITY

Mrs. Relda Akkerman
(Iroquois Falls, ON) 

Mr. Tim Beerman
(St. Thomas, ON)

Mr. David Brown
(Cambridge, ON)

Mr. Jubi Camba
(Mississauga, ON)

Mr. Philippe Coulidiati
(Laval, QC)

Ms. Maria Diaz
(Toronto, ON)

Mr. Jordan Grant
(Regina, SK)

Mr. Doug Harkness
(Bobcaygeon, ON)

Rev. Richard Houle
(LaSalle, QC)

Mrs. Cathy Klapstein
(Cowansville, QC)

Mr. Paul McMullen
(Toronto, ON) 

Mr. John McNeill
(Scarborough, ON)

Mr. David Peppiatt 
(Oshawa, ON)

Mr. Andrew Plumridge
(London, ON)

Mrs. Danielle Presseault
(Orleans, ON)

M. Yan Richard
(Ste-Madelaine, QC)

M. Donald Rodier
(St. Hyacinthe, QC)

Mr. Nat Scobie
(Pickering, ON) 

Mr. Gilles Tessier
(St. Hyacinthe, QC)

Mr. Wayne Wright
(Toronto, ON)


CORPORATE

Mr. Lloyd Johnstone
(Sydney, NS)


CORRECTIONS

Mr. Serge Caron
(Granby, QC)

Mr. Guy Gravel
(La Makasa, QC)

Mr. Kosal Kong
(Lac Kénogami, QC)

Mr. Wil Seppenwoolde
(Milton, ON)


EDUCATION                                                    

Mr. Benoît Brûlotte
(Machouche, QC)

Mr. Michel Vincent
(Laval, QC)

Mr. David Ritz
(Montreal, QC)

 

FIRST RESPONSE                                           

Rev. Garry Francis
(Whitby, ON)

Rev. Larry Freeman           
(Parry Sound, ON)

Mr. Vic Gayed
(Lindsay, ON)

Mr. Aaron Groat
(Oakville, ON)

Mr. Todd Riley
(Toronto, ON)

Rev. J.E. (Jim) Turner
(Vancouver, BC)


HOSPITAL                                                      

Mr. Alan Anderson
(Deroche, BC)

Mrs. Carol Bell
(Kitchener, ON)

Dr. Sharon Bowler
(Grimsby, ON)

Mr. Benoit Brulotte    
(Machouche, QC)

 

Dr. Donald Fritz
(Chilliwack, BC)

Rev. Ross Helgeton
(Stettler, AB)

Mrs. Shannon Pharoah
(Geulph, ON)

Mr. Pierre Rubaschkin
(Rivière Rouge, QC)

Ms. Beverley Spiering
(Oshawa, ON)


MEDIA

Mr. Eric Lanthier
(Gatineau, QC)


MILITARY

Mr. Jim Drennan
(Cornwall, ON)

Mr. Glen Eagleson        
(St. John's, NL)

Lt. Alexander Krause
(Callander, ON)

Mr. Rob Schweyer
(Petawawa, ON)

Mr. Kim Taylor
(Abbotsford, BC)

Mr. Brian Vautour
(TBD)

 Mr. Andrew Whitman
(Oromocto, NB)


SPORTS                                                         

Mr. Brent Kassian
(Sherwood Park, AB)

Mr. Neil McGillivray
(Cambridge, ON)

 

TRANSPORTATION

Mr. Len Reimer
(Woodstock, ON)

 

URBAN                                                          

Mrs. Miriam Beau
(Montreal, QC)

Mr. Duane Mansveld
(Montreal, QC)